Gameguru Mania Updated:06:49 PM EDT Jul,23


POPULAR CHAT TOPIC
Areal Fundraising Resumes In
TechNews - Western Digital's
Doom likely won't be shown t
Cryptic letter from Vladimir
Steam's Weekly Top Sellers
TechNews - Microsoft to cut
QuakeCon DOOM Impressions
Microsoft closes Xbox televi
New Doom To Be Unveiled Toni
Hazard Ops Announced
Divinity: Original Sin Patch
Gigantic Announced
Battlefield 4 - Dragon's Tee
Tekken 7 Officially Announce
Solarix Kickstarter Campaign
Steam's Weekly Top Sellers
Aliens, Trolls & Dragons - g
Microsoft Flight Simulator r
TechNews - Intel Core i7-479
Grim Fandango Remaster Is Co
No Man's Sky: The Biggest Ga
Mechs & Mercs: Black Talons


Please e-mail us if you have news.

(c) 1997-2014 Box Network Ltd.
Privacy Policy statement


SEARCH GAME:   Windows 8.1 Tools    CD/DVD tools    SteamOS Beta

  Yu-Gi-Oh! The Sacred Cards [GBA]
Card Codes

7 Colored Fish23771716
Abyss Flower40387124
Acid Crawler77568553
Acid Trap Hole41356845
Air Marmot Of Nefa75889523
Akakieisu38035986
Akihiron36904469
Alinsection70924884
Alligator's Sword64428736
All-Seeing Goddess53493204
Alpha The Magnet Warrior99785935
Amazon Of The Seasons17968114
Amazon Sword Women94004268
Ameba95174353
Amphibious Bugroth40173854
Ancient Brain42431843
Ancient Elf93221206
Ancient Jar81492226
Ancient One of the Forest14015067
Ancient Sorcerer36821538
Ancient Tool49587396
Ancient Tree of Enlightenment86421986
Ancient Water Turtle11714098
Angelwitch37160778
Ansatsu48365709
Anthrosaurus89904598
Anti Raigeki42364257
Aqua Dragon86164529
Aqua Madoor85639257
Aqua Snake12436646
Arlownay14708569
Arma Knight36151751
Armaill53153481
Armed Ninja09076207
Armored Lizard15480588
Armored Rat16246527
Armored Starfish17535588
Armored Zombie20277860
Axe of Despair40619825
Axe Raider48305365
Baby Dragon88819587
Barox06840573
Barrel Dragon81480460
Barrel Lily67841515
Barrel Rock10476868
Basic Insect89091579
Bat72076281
Battle Ox05053103
Battle Steer18246479
Battle Warrior55550921
Beaked Snake06103114
Bean Soldier84990171
Bear Trap78977532
Beast Fangs46009906
Beast King of the South99426834
Beast of Talwar11761845
Beastly Mirror Ritual81933259
Beautiful Beast Trainer29616941
Beautiful Headhunter16899564
Beaver Warrior32452818
Behegon94022093
Berfomet77207191
Beta the Magnet Warrior39256679
Bickuribox25655502
Big Eye16768387
Big Insect53606874
Big Shield Gardna65240384
Binding Chain08058240
Bio Plant07670542
Bite Shoes50122883
Black Dragon Jungle89832901
Black Illusion Ritual41426869
Black Luster Ritual55761792
Black Luster Soldier05405694
Black Pendant65169794
Black Skull Dragon11901678
Blackland Fire Dragon87564352
Bladefly28470714
Blast Juggler70138455
Blast Sphere26302522
Blocker34743446
Blue Eyes Silver Zombie35282433
Blue Eyes Ultra Dragon23995346
Blue Eyes White Dragon89631139
Blue Flame Kagemusha15401633
Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon53183600
Blue-winged Crown41396436
Bolt Escargot12146024
Bolt Penguin48531733
Bone Mouse21239280
Boo Koo68963107
Book of Secret Art91595718
Bottom Dweller81386177
Boulder Tortoise09540040
Bracchio-Raidus16507828
Brain Control87910978
Brave Scizzar74277583
Breath of Life20101223
Bright Castle82878489
Burglar06297941
Buster Blader78193831
Candle of Destiny47695416
Cannon Soldier11384280
Castle of Dark Magic00062121
Catapult Turtle95727991
Celtic Guardian91152256
Chakra65393205
Change of Heart04031928
Change Slime18914778
Charubin the Fire37421579
Chimera the Flying04796100
Chronolord61454890
Claw Reacher41218256
Clown Zombie92667214
Cockroach Knight33413638
Cocoon of Evolution40240595
Commencement Dance43417563
Contruct of Mask02304453
Corroding Shark34290067
Cosmo Queen38999506
Cosmo Queen's Prayer04561679
Crab Turtle891782219
Crass Clown93889755
Crawling Dragon67494157
Crawling Dragon #238289717
Crazy Fish53713014
Crimson Sunbird46696593
Crow Goblin77998771
Crush Card57728570
Curse of Dragon28279543
Curse of Millenium83094937
Curse of Tri-Horned Dragon79699070
Cursebreaker69666645
Curtain of the Dark22026707
Cyber Commander06400512
Cyber Raider39978267
Cyber Saurus89112729
Cyber Shield63224564
Cyber Soldier44865098
Cyber Soldier of Darkness75559356
Cyber-Stein69015963
Cyber-tech Alligator48766543
Dancing Elf59983499
Dark Artist72520073
Dark Assailant41949033
Dark Chimera32344688
Dark Elf21417692
Dark Energy04614116
Dark Gray09159938
Dark Hole53129443
Dark King of the Abyss53375573
Dark Magic Ritual76792184
Dark Magician46986414
Dark Magician Girl38033121
Dark Plant13193642
Dark Prisoner89558090
Dark Rabbit99261403
Dark Shade40196604
Dark Titan of Terror89494469
Dark Witch35565537
Dark-eyes Illusionist38247752
Darkfire Dragon17881964
Dark-Piercing Light45895206
Darkworld Thorns43500484
Deepsea Shark28593363
Deepsea Warrior24128274
Destroyer Golem73481154
Dharma Cannon96967123
Dian Keto the Cure84257639
Dice Armadilo69893315
Dig Beak29948642
Dimensional Knight37043180
Disk Magician76446915
Dissolverock40826495
Dokuroizo the Grim25882881
Dokurorider99721536
Doll of Demise91635482
Doma the Angel of Doom16972957
Doron00756652
Dorover24194033
Dragon Capture Jar50045299
Dragon Human81057959
Dragon Master Knight62873545
Dragon Piper55763552
Dragon Seeker28563545
Dragon Statue09197735
Dragon Treasure01435851
Dragon Zombie66672569
Dragoness the Wicked70681994
Dream Clown13215230
Drill Bug88733579
Droll Bird97973387
Drooling Lizard16353197
Dryad84916669
Dunames Dark Witch12493482
Dungeon Worm51228280
Eatgaboon42578427
Eldeen06367785
Electric Lizard55875323
Electric Snake11324436
Electro-whip37820550
Elegant Egotist90219263
Elf's Light39897277
Embryonic Beast64154377
Emperor of the Lance11250655
Empress Judge15237615
Enchanting Mermaid75376965
Eradicating Aerosol94716515
Eternal Draught56606928
Eternal Rest95051344
Exile of the Wicked26725158
Exodia of Forbidden33396948
Eyearmor64511793
Faceless Mage28546905
Fairy Dragon20315854
Fairy of the Fountain81563416
Fairy's Gift68401546
Faith Bird75582395
Fake Trap03027001
Feral Imp41392891
Fiend Kraken77456781
Fiend Reflection #168870276
Fiend Reflection #202863439
Fiend Sword22855882
Fiend's Hand52800428
Fiend's Mirror31890399
Final Flame73134081
Fire Eye88435542
Fire Kraken46534755
Fire Reaper53581214
Fire-eating Turtle96981563
Firegrass53293545
Firewing Pegasus27054370
Fireyarou71407486
Flame Cerebrus60862676
Flame Ghost58528964
Flame Manipulator34460851
Flame Swordsman45231177
Flame Viper02830619
Flower Wolf95952802
Flying Penguin05628232
Follow Wind98252586
Forest87430998
Fortress Whale62337487
Fortress Whale's Oath77454922
Frenzied Panda98818516
Frog The Jam68638985
Fungi of the Musk53830602
Fusionist01641882
Gaia the Dragon Ch66889139
Gaia the Fierce Knight06368038
Gale Dogra16229315
Garma Sword90844184
Garma Sword Oath78577570
Garnecia Elefantis49888191
Garoozis14977074
Garvas69780745
Gate Deeg49258578
Gate Guardian25833572
Gate Guardian Ritual56483330
Gate Sword46211326
Gatekeeper19737320
Gazelle the King of Dreams05818798
Gear Golem the Mover30190809
Gemini Elf69140098
Genin49370026
Giant Flea41762634
Giant Mech-soldier72299832
Giant Red Seasnake58831685
Giant Rock Soldier13039848
Giant Scorpion of Tundra41403766
Giganto33621868
Giga-tech Wolf08471389
Giltia the Dark Knight51828629
Goblin Fan04149689
Goblin's Secret Recover11868825
Goddess of Whim67959180
Gokibore15367030
Golgoil07526150
Gorgon Egg11793047
Grappler02906250
Graveyard & Hand27094595
Great Bill55691901
Great Mammoth of Graveyard54622031
Great Moth14141448
Great White13429800
Green Phantom King22910685
Greenkappa61831093
Griffore53829412
Griggle95744531
Gruesome Goo65623423
Guardian of the La89272878
Guardian of the Thunder47879985
Gyakutenno Megami31122090
Hamburger Recipe80811661
Hane-Hane07089711
Haniwa84285623
Hannibal Necromancer05640330
Happy Lover99030164
Hard Armor20060230
Harpie Lady76812113
Harpie Lady Sister12206212
Harpie's Feather D18144506
Harpie's Pet Dragon52040216
Hercules Beetle52584282
Hero of the East89987208
Hibikime64501875
High Tide Gyojin54579801
Hinotama46130346
Hinotama Soul96851799
Hiro's Shadow Scout81863068
Hitodenchak46718686
Hitotsu-me Giant76184692
Holograh10859908
Horn Imp69669405
Horn of Light38552107
Horn of the Unicorn64047146
Hoshiningen67629977
Hourglass of Courage43530283
Hourglass of Life08783685
House of Adhesive15083728
Human-eater Bug54652250
Hungry Burger30243636
Hungry Ghoul95265975
Hunter Spider80141480
Hurricail15042735
Hyo38982356
Hyosube02118022
Hyozanryu62397231
Ice Water20848593
Ill Witch81686058
Inhaler08353769
Insect Armor with Fire03492538
Insect Queen91512835
Insect Soldiers of Swarm07019529
Invader from Another Galaxy28450915
Invader of the Throne03056267
Invigoration98374133
Invisible Wire15361130
Invitation to a Da52675689
Javelin Beetle26932788
Javelin Beetle Pact41182875
Jellyfish14851496
Jigen Bakudan90020065
Jinzo77585513
Jinzo #732809211
Jirai Gumo94773007
Job-change Mirror55337339
Judge Man30113682
Kageningen80600490
Kairyu-shin76634149
Kaiser Dragon94566432
Kamakiriman68928540
Kaminari Attack09653271
Kaminarikozou15510988
Kamionwizard41544074
Kanan the Swordmistress12829151
Kanikabuto84103702
Kappa Avenger48109103
Karbonala Warrior54541900
Kattapillar81179446
Kazejin62340868
Key Mace01929294
Key Mace #220541432
Killer Needle88979991
King Fog84686841
King of Yamimakai69455834
Kojikocy01184620
Korogashi32569498
Koumori Dragon67724379
Krokodilus76512652
Kumootoko56283725
Kunai with Chain37390589
Kurama85705804
Kuriboh40640057
Kuwagata -60802233
Kwagar Hercules95144193
La Jinn The Mystic97590747
Labyrinth Tank99551425
Labyrinth Wall67284908
Lady of Faith17358176
LaLa Li-oon09430387
LaMoon75850803
Larvae Moth87756343
Larvas94675535
Last Day of Witch90330453
Laughing Flower42591472
Launcher Spider87322377
Lava Battleguard20394040
Lazer Cannon Armor77007920
Left Arm of Forbidden07902349
Left Leg of Forbidden44519536
Legendary Sword61854111
Leghul12472242
Legion the Fiend Jester25280974
Leo Wizard04392470
Leogun10538007
Leopard Girl49000779
Lesser Dragon55444629
Life Eater52367652
Liquid Beast93108297
Lisark55210709
Little Chimera68658728
Little D42625254
Living Vase34320307
Lord of Dragons17985575
Lord of the Lamp99510761
Lord of Zemia81618817
Lucky Trinket03985011
Lunar Queen Elzaim62210247
Mabarrel98795934
Machine Attacker38116136
Machine Conversion25769732
Machine King46700124
Madjinn Gunn43905751
Magical Ghost46474915
Magical Labyrinth64389297
Magician of Black30208479
Magician of Faith31560081
Maha Vailo93013676
Maiden of the Moon79629370
Malevolent Nuzzler99597615
Mammoth Graveyard40374923
Man Eater93553943
Man-eating Black Shark80727036
Man-eating Plant49127943
Man-Eating Treasure Chest13723605
Manga Ryu-ran38369349
Marine Beast29929832
Masairuzame33178416
Masaki the Legendary44287299
Mask of Darkness28933734
Mask of Shine & Da25110231
Masked Clown77581312
Masked Sorcerer10189126
Master & Expert75499502
Mavelus59036972
Mech Bass50176820
Mech Mole Zombie63545455
Mechaleon94412545
Mechanical Snail34442949
Mechanical Spider45688586
Mechaniclchacer07359741
Meda Bat76211194
Mega Thunderball21817254
Megamorph22046459
Megasonic Eye07562372
Megazowler75390004
Megirus Light23032273
Meotoko53832650
Metal Dragon09293977
Metal Fish55998462
Metal Guardian68339286
Metalmorph68540058
Metalzoa50705071
Meteor Black Dragon90660762
Meteor Dragon64271667
Midnight Fiend83678433
Mikazukinoyaiba38277918
Millenium Golem47986555
Millennium Shield32012841
Milus Radiant07489323
Minar32539892
Minomushi Warrior46864967
Mon Larvas07225792
Monster Egg36121917
Monster Eye84133008
Monster Tamer97612389
Monstrous Bird35712107
Monsturtle15820147
Moon Envoy45909477
Mooyan Curry58074572
Morinphen55784832
Morphing Jar33508719
Mountain50913601
Mountain Warrior04931562
Muka Muka46657337
Multiply40703222
Muse-A69992868
Mushroom Man14181608
Mushroom Man #293900406
Musician King56907389
Mutant Crab86495330
M-warrior #156342351
M-warrior #292731455
Mysterious Puppete54098121
Mystery Hand62793020
Mystic Clown47060154
Mystic Horseman68516705
Mystic Lamp98049915
Mystical Beast Serkit89194033
Mystical Capture Chain63515678
Mystical Elf15025844
Mystical Moon36607978
Mystical Sand32751480
Mystical Sheep #130451366
Mystical Sheep #283464209
Mythic Dragon99267150
Namuriko90963488
Neck Hunter70084224
Needle Ball94230224
Needle Worm81843628
Nekogal #101761063
Nekogal #243352213
Neo the Magic Swordsman50930991
Night Lizard78402798
Nightmare Scorpion88643173
Niwatori07805359
Novox's Prayer43694075
Obese Marmot of Ne56713552
Octoberser74637266
Ocubeam86088138
Ogre of the Black Shadow45121025
Old Lizard Warrior43230671
One Who Hunts Soul03606209
One-eyed Shield Dragon33064647
Ooashi13906696
Ooguchi58861941
Ookazi19523799
Orion the Battle King02971090
Oscillo Hero82065276
Oscillo Hero #227324313
Pale Beast21263083
Panther Warrior42035044
Parasite Paracide27911549
Parrot Dragon62762898
Patrol Robo76775123
Peacock20624263
Pendulum Machine24433920
Penguin Knight36039163
Penguin Soldier93920745
Perfectly Ultimate48579379
Performance of Swords04849037
Petit Angel38142739
Petit Dragon75356564
Petit Moth58192742
Phantom Dewan77603950
Phantom Ghost61201220
Phantom Thief24348204
Pinch Hopper26185991
Pot of Greed55144522
Pot the Trick55567161
Power of Kaishin77027445
Pragtical33691040
Prevent Rat00549481
Princess of Tsurug51371017
Prisman80234301
Protector of the Throne10071456
Psychic Kappa07892180
Psycho-Puppet63459075
Pumpking the King29155212
Punished Eagle74703140
Puppet Ritual05783166
Queen Bird73081602
Queen of Autumn Leaves04179849
Queen's Double05901497
Rabid Horseman94905343
Raigeki12580477
Rainbow Flower21347810
Rainbow Marine Mermaid29402771
Raise Body Heat51267887
Rare Fish80516007
Ray & Temperature85309439
Reaper of the Card33066139
Red Archer Girl65570596
Red Eyes Black Dragon74677422
Red Eyes Black Metal Dragon64335804
Red Medicine38199696
Reflect Bounder02851070
Relinquished64631466
Restructor Revolution99518961
Resurrection of Chimera39399168
Reverse Trap77622396
Revival of Sennen16206366
Revival of Skeleton31066283
Revived Serpent Night39411600
Rhaimundos of the62403074
Right Arm of Forbidden70903634
Right Leg of Forbidden08124921
Roaring Ocean Snake19066538
Rock Ogre Grotto #168846917
Rock Ogre Grotto #262193699
Rock Spirit82818645
Rogue Doll91939608
Root Water39004808
Rose Spectre of Dune32485271
Royal Guard39239728
Rude Kaiser26378150
Ryu-kishin15303296
Ryu-kishin Powered24611934
Ryu-ran02964201
Saber Slasher73911410
Saggi the Dark Clown66602787
Salamandra32268901
Sand Stone73051941
Sanga of the Thunder25955164
Sangan26202165
Satellite Cannon50400231
Sea Guardian85448931
Sea Kamen71746462
Sea King Dragon23659124
Sea King of Fury.18710707
Sectarian of Secre15507080
Seiyaryu06740720
Sengenjin76232340
Serpent Marauder82742611
Serpent Night Dragon66516792
Shadow Ghoul30778711
Shadow Specter40575313
Shadow Spell29267084
Shining Friendship82085619
Shovel Crusher71950093
Silver Bow & Arrow01557499
Silver Fang90357090
Simochi Allergy40633297
Sinister Serpent08131171
Sinister Shadow63125616
Skelengel60694662
Skelgon32355828
Skull Guardian03627449
Skull Night02504891
Skull Red Bird10202894
Skull Servant32274490
Skull Stalker54844990
Skullbird08327462
Skull-mark LadyBug64306248
Sky Dragon95288024
Sleeping Lion40200834
Slot Machine03797883
Snakeyashi29802344
Sogen86318356
Solitude84794011
Sonic Maid38942059
Sorcerer of the Doomed49218300
Soul Hunter72869010
Soul of the Pure47852924
Space Megatron39181897
Sparks76103675
Spellbinding Circle18807108
Spider Crab34536276
Spike Seadra85326399
Spikebot87511987
Spiked Snail98075147
Spirit of the Book14037717
Spirit of the Harp80770678
Spirit of the Mountain34690519
Spirit of the Wind54615781
Stain Storm21323861
Star Boy08201910
Steel Fan Fighter13616074
Steel Ogre Grotto #229172562
Steel Ogre Grotto #290908427
Steel Scorpion13599884
Steel Shell02370081
Stone Armadiller63432835
Stone Dragon68171737
Stone Ghost72269672
Stone Ogre Grotto15023985
Stone Statue of the Ancients31812496
Stop Defense63102017
Stuffed Animal71068263
Succubus Knight55291359
Suijin98434877
Summoned Skull70781052
Super War-lion33951077
Supporter in the South41422426
Swamp Battleguard40453765
Sword Arm of Dragon13069066
Sword Hunter51345461
Sword of Ruin37120512
Swords of Revealing72302403
Swordsman frm a Far85255550
Swordsman of Lands03573512
Swordstalker50005633
Synchar75646173
Tainted Wisdom28725004
Takriminos44073668
Takuhee03170832
Talons of Shurilan74150658
Tao the Chanter46247516
Tatsunootoshigo47922711
Temple of Skulls00732302
Tenderness57935140
Tentacle Plant60715406
Terra Bugroth58314394
Terra the Terrible63308047
The 13th Grave00032864
The Bistro Butcher71107816
The Drdek08944575
The Fiend Megacyber66362965
The Immortal of Thunder84926738
The Inexperienced81820689
The Judgement Hand28003512
The Last Warrior from86099788
The Little Swordsman25109950
The Melting Red Sh98898173
The Snake Hair29491031
The Statue of East10262698
The Thing That Hides18180762
The Unhappy Maiden51275027
The Wandering Doom93788854
The Wicked Worm Below06285791
Thousand Dragon41462083
Thousand-eyes Idol27125110
Thousand-eyes Rest63519819
Three-legged Zombie33734439
Thunder Dragon31786629
Tiger Axe49791927
Time Wizard71625222
Tiny Guardian90790253
Toad Master62671448
Togex33878931
Tomozaurus46457856
Tongyo69572024
Toon Alligator59383041
Toon Mermaid65458948
Toon Summoned Skull91842653
Torike80813021
Total Defense Shogun75372290
Trakadon42348802
Trap Master46461247
Tremendous Fire46918794
Trent78780140
Trial of Nightmare77827521
Tri-Horned Dragon39111158
Tripwire Beast45042329
Turtle Bird72929454
Turtle Oath76806714
Turtle Racoon17441953
Turtle Tiger37313348
Turu-Purun59053232
Twin Long Rods #160589682
Twin Long Rods #229692206
Two-headed King Reaper94119974
Two-Headed Thunder Dragon54752875
Two-mouth Darkruler57305373
Tyhone72842870
Tyhone #256789759
Ultimate Dragon17928958
Umi22702055
Unknown Warrior of97360116
Uraby01784619
Ushi Oni48649353
Vermillion Sparrow35752363
Versaga the Destroyer50259460
Vile Germs39774685
Violent Rain94042337
Violet Crystal15052462
Vishwar Randi78556320
Wall of Illusion13945283
Wall Shadow63162310
War-lion Ritual54539105
Warrior Elimination90873992
Warrior of Tradition56413937
Wasteland23424603
Water Element03732747
Water Girl55014050
Water Magician93343894
Water Omotics02483611
Waterdragon Fairy66836598
Weather Control37243151
Weather Report72053645
Wetha96643568
Whiptail Crow91996584
White Dolphin92409659
White Magical Hat15150365
Wicked Dragon with Teeth02957055
Wicked Mirror15150371
Widespread Ruin77754944
Wilmee92391084
Wind Djinn97843505
Wing Eagle47319141
Wing Egg Elf98582704
Winged Cleaver39175982
Winged Dragon #257405307
Winged Dragon, Guardian of the Fortress #187796900
Winged Egg of New Life42418084
Winged Trumpeter94939166
Wings of Wicked Flame92944626
Witch of the Black Eye78010363
Witch's Apprentice80741828
Witty Phantom36304921
Wodan the Resident42883273
Wolf49417509
Wood Clown17511156
Wood Remains17733394
Wow Warrior69750536
Wretched Ghost of Darkness17238333
Yado Karu29380133
Yaiba Robo10315429
Yamadron70345785
Yamadron Ritual29089635
Yamatano Dragon Scroll76704943
Yami59197169
Yaranzo71280811
Yashinoki41061625
Yormungarde17115745
Zanki30090452
Zarigun10598400
Zera Ritual81756897
Zera the Mant69123138
Zoa24311372
Zombie Warrior31339260
Zone Eater86100785

Duel Mokuba & Esper Roba
After saving Joey & Téa, & then going to the aquarium & dueling Magnum, but before going to the museum to duel Ishizu & Kaiba, go to Kaibacorp, & Mokuba will be outside. You can duel him once. After getting your sixth locator card, before going back to the toy shop, you can still duel Esper Roba, since no-one knows you've got all six cards yet. After splitting up to look for clues, you can't duel Esper for the remainder of the game.

Summon Cards: Weakness and Strength
Aqua beats: Pyro/Fire
Pyro/Fire beats: Forest
Forest beats: Wind
Wind Beats: Earth
Earth Beats: Thunder
Thunder Beats: Aqua

Light Beats: Fiend
Fiend Beats: Shadow/Dark
Shadow/Dark Beats: Light
Divine: Has no weakness

Heavy Drain
Required: Obelisk the Tormentor, 3 Monsters, level 4 or less. First, put 3 monsters on the field, and tribute them to summon Obelisk the Tormentor. Put him on defense position. now end your turn. Effect: Your opponent will lose 4000 life points, when a monster attacks your Egyptian God Card.

Quick Deck Capacity Points and Domino
This cheat/easter egg is for when you are supposed to fight Ishizu in the Art Place. Battle and defeat her to get 30 deck capacity points and about 50000 domino. Then lose to Setto without using an ante card to get sent back to your house without losing a card. When you go back to the Art Place, you can do the same thing over and over again! This is the best way to get a good amount of deck capacity points and Domino.

Easily defeat Ghouls
Note: this isn't a cheat, more like a hint. To easily beat the Ghouls just use light monsters. You can even use Unhappy Maiden! Light monsters automatically beat shadow and fiend monsters and since the ghouls only have dark monsters you will easily defeat them!

Relinquishied
Enter: 64631466 in the machine at the card shop.

Defeating Weevil
When dueling Weevil, his entire deck is full of Insects. Use Pyro Monsters against him. This even works with Pyro Monsters that have low attack points. Use Fire/Pryo Monster against him, even if they do not have ATK points.

Change your hand
To change your hand at the beginning of the duel, change your ante.

Increase deck capacity
Battle Bonz at the cemetery for an easy win. You will get 10 points when you defeat him.

Run very fast
Hold B while walking to run very fast.

Order of Finals battles
1. Yugi vs. Bakura
2. You vs. Odion
3. Marik vs. Joey Wheeler
4. Kaiba vs. Mai Valentine
5. You vs. Yugi
6. Marik vs. Kaiba
7. You vs. Marik

Getting good cards
The following people give good and semi-good cards:

Joey Wheeler (at aquarium)
Bonz (at graveyard)
Yugi (at toy shop)
Rex Rapter (at clock tower)
The Duel Machine (at Kaiba Corp.)
Weevil Underwood (at park)
Tsunami (at aquarium)

Duelists that give you locator cards:
Bonz
Rex Raptor
Wevil Underwood
Espa Roba

The Duelist that you get the final locator card from is Mako Tsunami.

Easy money
When you defeat Duel Robot you will get 5,000 Domino. If you defeat Duel Robot a lot, you can buy every card at the Card Shop.

The Winged Dragon Of Ra
Defeat Yami Marik and finish the Finals.

Egyptian God card removal
When you Finish the finals, Ishizu will take all of the Egyptian God cards from you. Enjoy the God cards before the Finals.

Slifer The Sky Dragon
Defeat Yugi in the Finals and he will give you Slifer.

Add 100 points to deck capacity
Enter 98025229 as a code at the machine in the card shop. Note: This can only be done once.

Rare Hunter/Ghouls appearances
Arkana: Card Shop Basement

Exodia RareHunter: Cemetery
Strings: The back part of the bridge when watching Kaiba defeat someone, and after you finish talking or dueling most of the people in that area.

Normal Rare Hunters: They will appear in every location when you reach a certain part of the game.

Controlled Bandit Keith: Park and then at the Pier Umbra and Lumis: In the front of the "Building", which is the
place where you see Mai and Joey for the second time. Note: Umbra and Lumis only appear after you ask, then duel the Security Guard in front of Kaiba Corp. when you get up to the part where you and Yugi have to search for Joey and Tea since they have been kidnapped. When you finish dueling him he should tell you where Mokuba is. When he does so, go to the location called the "Building" and you should see them there. Marik Ishtar/Namu: In Yugi's grandfather's shop when you first meet him. Sis second appearance will be at the finals. Yami Marik: He will appear in the Finals after you beat Odion in the Semi-Finals.

Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon (alternate version)
When you get to the part where you have to duel Kaiba to pass Ishizu's test, defeat him and he will give you The Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon.

Mako Tsunami
Go to the Clock Tower area bottom middle section (go to the clock itself then go down). There is a person there. Press A and he tells you that Arkana is in the card shop. Go there and when you defeat him the Aquarium, Bridge, and Building will appear as new areas. Mako is in the Aquarium. You have to duel all the people in there, including the person outside.

Obelisk The Tormentor
Duel Ishizu Ishtar, so she can see if you are the chosen one. After that, you have to face Kaiba to pass Ishizu's test. She will give you Obelisk to use in the Finals.

Reaching the Finals
To get to the Finals, you must have Obelisk The Tormenter, six Locator Cards, and at least a 3,000 Deck Capacity.

Print Cheats
 GGMania cheat library
 select the game platform   PC   PS4   Xbox One   PS3   Xbox 360   Wii   WiiU   3DS   Vita   iPhone   Android   PSP   NDS   PS2   Xbox   GC   GBA   N64   DC   

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | last added cheats