Gameguru Mania Updated:01:35 PM EST Nov,23


POPULAR CHAT TOPIC
TechNews - Bebop Drone Cost
Large-Scale DDoS Attacks Con
NVIDIA GeForce 344.75 WHQL D
Dragon Age: Inquisition Uses
Far Cry 4 - Day-One PC Updat
Battlefield Hardline Single
Final Fantasy XV Direct Feed
Ubisoft Responds to Assassin
Ubisoft Stock Gets Crushed
Microsoft Advertises the Pow
Lords of the Fallen - Update
Armikrog - From the creator
Assassin's Creed: Unity - Gl
Project CARS - New Real Life
World of WarCraft - Age of I
Just Cause 3 Shots + Info
GOG Launches 2014 DRM-FREE B
Assassin's Creed: Unity is c
Just Cause 3 Officially Anno
Neverwinter: Rise of Tiamat
Grand Theft Auto V-Official
Geforce 344.65 WHQL Game Rea


Please e-mail us if you have news.

(c) 1997-2014 Gameguru Mania
Privacy Policy statement
SEARCH GAME:   Windows 8.1 Tools    CD/DVD tools    SteamOS Beta
 GGMania cheat library
 select the game platform   PC   PS4   Xbox One   PS3   Xbox 360   Wii   WiiU   3DS   Vita   iPhone   Android   PSP   NDS   PS2   Xbox   GC   GBA   N64   DC   

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | last added cheats


  Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's World Championship 2010 Reverse of Arcadia [NDS]
Clothing:
Unlock the following items by performing the corresponding tasks:
Rock N' Roller - Box item inside the third duel gang's hideout.
Rough Style - Box item in the basement of the first duel gang's hideout
Security Uniform - Recieved from Crow in Chapter 2.
Stuffed Collar Uniform - Box item inside Zeman's castle
The Enforcers - Available at the start of Chapter 2
Yusei Jacket - Defeat Yusei ten times in Turbo Duels.

Duel Runners:
Unlock the following Duel Runners for purchase by performing the corresponding tasks:
Blackbird (Crow's D-Wheel) - Unlock every other frame.
Chariot Frame - Defeat the headless ghost in a duel. Note - Speak to Trudge after completing Story mode.
Giganto L (Kalin's Duel Runner) - Complete Story mode, then purchase for 40 Star Chips from Chihiro.
Wheel of Fortune D-Wheel Frame - Complete all Duel Runner Race battles courses with an "S" rank.
Yusei D-Wheel Frame - Complete all Duel Runner Race Time courses with an "S" rank.

Duel Disks:
Unlock the following disks by performing the corrresponding tasks:
Academia Disk (Blue) - Purchased for 5 Star Chips from Chihiro.
Academia Disk (Red) - Purchased for 5 Star Chips from Chihiro.
Academia Disk (Yellow) - Purchased for 5 Star Chips from Chihiro.
Black Bird Disk - Defeat Crow ten times in Turbo Duels.
Black Chain Disk - Defeat each level of the single tournament.
Black Jail Disk - Win all levels in Tournament mode.
Dark Singer Disk - Complete Story mode, then purchase for 10 Star Chips from Chihiro.
K.C. Mass Production Disk - Purchase for 5 star chips from Chihiro
Leo's Custom Disk - Defeat Leo and Luna in ten Tag Duels.
Luna's Custom Disk - End three duels in a draw.
Rose Disk - Box item in the southwest room of the Securities building.
Security Disk - Found in the northeast room of the Securities building.
Wheel of Fortune - Defeat Jack ten times in both Duels and Turbo Duels.
Yusei's Hybrid Disk - Defeat Yusei ten times.


Banlist options:
Unlock the following Banlist options by performing the correponding tasks:
Up to one Forbidden in deck - Get 90% of all cards.

Opponents:
Unlock the following opponents in World Championship mode by performing the corresponding tasks. Note: Unlisted opponents are already available or normally become available through progress in Story mode.
Ancient Gear Gadjiltron Dragon - Summon Ancient Gear Gadjiltron Dragon.
Archlord Kristya - Complete "Green Baboon, Defender of the Forest" three times.
Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor - Summon Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant.
Blue-Eyes White Dragon - Complete "Darklord Desire" three times.
Chaos Sorcerer - Complete "Solar Flare Dragon" three times.
Crusader of Endymion - Activate Mega Ton Magical Cannon.
Cyber Eltanin - Complete "B.E.S. Big Core MK-2" three times.
Dark Simorgh - Complete "Great Shogun Shien" three times.
Darkness Neosphere - Play for 100 hours.
Destiny End Dragoon - Complete "Underground Arachnid" three times.
Dragunity Knight - Gadearg - Complete "Ancient Fairy Dragon" three times.
Earthbound Immortal Wiraqocha Rasca - Win with by using the effect of Final Countdown.
Elemental Hero Absolute Zero - Complete "Fabled Leviathan" three times.
Elemental Hero Neos - Complete "Ancient Sacred Wyvern" three times.
Explosive Magician - Complete "Ally of Justice Decisive Armor" three times.
Fabled Ragin - Complete "Evil Hero Dark Gaia" three times.
Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo - Have 666 or more Summons.
Garlandolf, King of Destruction - Play for 50 hours.
Gigaplant - Summon Perfectly Ultimate Great Moth.
Gladiator Beast Gyzarus - Summon Gladiator Beast Heraklinos.
Gravekeeper's Visionary - Complete "Jurrac Meteor" three times.
Green Gadget - Complete "Power Tool Dragon" three times.
Harpie Queen - Win by using the effect of Vennominaga the Deity of Poisonous Snakes.
Hundred Eyes Dragon - Complete "Ojama Yellow" three times.
Judgment Dragon - Summon Judgment Dragon.
Locomotion R-Genex - Summon Flying Fortress SKY FIRE.
Lonefire Blossom - Complete "Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier" three times.
Majestic Red Dragon - Summon Majestic Red Dragon.
Naturia Beast - Complete "Reptilianne Vaskii" three times.
Raiza the Storm Monarch - Complete "Lava Golem" three times.
Stardust Dragon/Assault Mode - Unlock 50% or more Duel Bonuses.
Supersonic Skull Flame - Complete "Mist Valley Apex Avian" three times.
Swap Frog - Complete "The Dark Creator" three times.
The Immortal Bushi - Complete "Naturia Landoise" three times.
Worm Zero - Highest damage is 10000 or more.
XX-Saber Hyunlei - Win 10 duels in a row.

Opponent tag teams:
Unlock the following opponent tag teams in World Championship mode by performing the corresponding tasks. Note: Unlisted teams are already available or normally become available through progress in Story mode.
Child of Chaos - Complete Team "Water & Fire" three times.
Cyber Regeneration - Complete Team "Angels & The Fallen" three times.
Dragon & Dragon - Summon Five-Headed Dragon.
Dual Duel - Complete Team "Removal Guys" three times.
Duel Ritual - Complete 300 Single Duels.
E & D Impact - Complete Team "Darkness + Fiends" three times.
Earthbound Crystal - Summon Rainbow Dragon.
Fish-the-World - Have 200 Spells and Traps activated.
Gadget Emperor - Complete 150 Tag Duels.
Grinder Summoning - Complete Team "Explosive Tag" three times.
Legend's Anniversary - Complete Team "Love Reptiles?" three times.
Lo and Behold - Complete Team "Protect & Burn" three times.
Mausoleum's Legend - Complete Team "Order in Chaos" three times.
Simochi Study - Complete Team "Cyber Dragunity" three times.
Storm of Darkness - Complete Team "Fusion & Synchro" three times.
To the Graveyard - Complete 75 Turbo Duels.
Trago Genex - Summon VWXYZ - Dragon Catapult Cannon.
Zombie Path - Win by attacking with Skull Servant.


Character locations:
After completing Story mode, find the following characters in the corresponding locations:

B.A.D. Area
Kalin - Enforcers Hideout
Trudge - Entrance Area
Itsuki - Entrance Area
Annie - Entrance Area
Arashiyama - Team Black & Blue's Hideout, left side of 1st floor
Clock - Team Black & Blue's Hideout, middle of 2nd floor
Kiyoto - Team Black & Blue's Hideout, far right of 3rd floor
Hiroyuki - Outside Team Black & Blue's Hideout
Natsumi - Outside Team Black & Blue's Hideout (must rescue Hana first)
Kuroe - Team Dirty Works Hideout
Kameno - Team Dirty Works Hideout
Ida - Team Dirty Works Hideout
Hayakawa - Outside Team Dirty Works Hideout
Gordon - Outside Team Dirty Works Hideout
Narumi - Card Shop
Salida Noula - Card Shop
Yusuke - Card Shop
Mimi - Outside Card Shop
Chihiro - Outside Card Shop
Sumetana - In front of Securities building

Satellite Slums
Crow - Old Highway
Yusei - Old Highway
Igusa - Team Non-Securities Hideout, outside
Hashinoshima - Team Non-Securities Hideout, outside
Torino - Team Non-Securities Hideout, inside
Mitchie - Team Non-Securities Hideout, inside
Gushizawa - Team Non-Securities Hideout, roof
Tetsuzo - Entrance Area
Sugimoto - Entrance Area
Globe - Parts Shop
Lagoon Noula - Parts Shop
Rossi - Parts Shop
Roy - Outside Parts Shop
Oda - Outside Parts Shop
Anna - Outside Parts Shop
Hideki - Old Highway
New Domino City

Akiza - Highway
Leo - Entrance Area
Luna - Entrance Area
Jack - Duel Stadium - Outside
Hunter - Duel Stadium - Outside
MC - Duel Stadium - Inside
Randsborg - Duel Stadium - Inside
Carly - Waiting Room
Mina - Waiting Room
VP Heitmann - Lower left corner of Entrance Area
Seria - West of Entrance Area
Giado - West of Entrance Area
Kurihara - Stadium Gates
Shirase - Stadium Gates
Bass - Highway

Daimon Area
Facility Chief - Facility (must have examined flier near Peko)
Blister - Blister's Room
Bolt - Blister's Room
Dexter - Underground Duel Arena
Liquid - Spare Room (after event)
Okita - Spare Room (after event)
Jean - Outside Bootleg
Robinson - Outside Bootleg
Coppola - Inside Bootleg
Angie - Underground Duel Arena Entrance
Morrison - Underground Duel Arena Entrance
Figaro - Underground Duel Arena
Corse - Underground Duel Arena (must have Akiza as Tag Partner)
Aase - Entrance Area
Oscar - Parts Shop
Kalisse Noula - Parts Shop
Kawasaki - Parts Shop
Motoi - Outside Parts Shop
Fukoka - Outside Parts Shop
Grammy - Card Shop
Alina Noula - Card Shop
Roy - Card Shop
Ticera - Outside Card Shop
Honda - Outside Card Shop
Peko - Structure Deck Duels

Arcadia Movement
Liquid - In front of ruins (before event)
Okita - In front of ruins (before event)
Check - Inside testing room
Nino - Inside testing room
Sayer - Inside testing room (far left)

Goodwin's Mansion
Tashiro - Left side
Smith - Right side
Lazar - In front of gate

Spirit World
Torunka - Main Square
Eiki - Zeman's Castle
Zape - Zeman's Castle
Regulus - East of Main Square
Key Mace - Main Square
Key Mace #2 - East of Main Square
Gate Mace - Outside Town, behind tree in area where you first arrive

Print Cheats